Skip to Contents
Refresh View List View Images View Email Messages
Show: Previous Page Next Page
  Type Title Owner Created Edited Size Actions
  Document 2009 IRS Ruling 75-302

2009 IRS Ruling 75-302 - Can deduct portion of entrance fee for life-care if it is demonstated that a certain portion of the payment for lifetime care is allocable to the home's obligation to provide medical care to the taxpayer.

rmcdaid 10/14/03 08/28/09 71 KB
  Document 2009 IRS Ruling 76-481

2009 IRS Ruling 76-481 - The portion of a founder's fee and monthly fee paid by individuals in connection with the life-care residence at a retirement home that is properly allocable to medical care is deductible as a medical expense in the year paid; however the portion of the founder's fee used to construct the health facilities is not deductible.

rmcdaid 10/14/03 08/28/09 69 KB
  Document 2009 IRS Ruling 93-72

2009 IRS Ruling 93-72 Current deductions for future medical care not allowed.

rmcdaid 10/14/03 08/28/09 61 KB
Goto Xerox.com